Ballot  

Please print this page and take it with you when you vote! Early Voting begins on Oct. 20th, and Election Day is Nov. 4th

Chief Justice, 14th Court of AppealsKem Thompson Frost


Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 3Russell Lloyd


Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 5Laura Carter Higley


Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4Marc Brown


Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 7Ken Wise


District Judge, 55th Judicial DistrictJeff Shadwick


District Judge, 113th Judicial DistrictMichael Landrum


District Judge, 157th Judicial DistrictRandy Wilson


District Judge, 180th Judicial DistrictCatherine Evans


District Judge, 182nd Judicial DistrictJeannine Barr


District Judge, 183rd Judicial DistrictVanessa Velasquez


District Judge, 184th Judicial DistrictJan Krocker


District Judge, 185th Judicial DistrictSusan Brown


District Judge, 189th Judicial DistrictBill Burke


District Judge, 190th Judicial DistrictPatricia J. Kerrigan


District Judge, 208th Judicial DistrictDenise Collins


District Judge, 209th Judicial DistrictMichael T. McSpadden


District Judge, 228th Judicial DistrictMarc Carter


District Judge, 230th Judicial DistrictBrad Hart


District Judge, 232nd Judicial DistrictMary Lou Keel


District Judge, 234th Judicial DistrictWesley Ward


District Judge, 245th Judicial DistrictRoy L. Moore


District Judge, 246th Judicial DistrictCharley Prine


District Judge, 247th Judicial DistrictJohn Schmude


District Judge, 248th Judicial DistrictKatherine Cabaniss


District Judge, 257th Judicial DistrictJudy Warne


District Judge, 262nd Judicial DistrictDenise Bradley


District Judge, 263rd Judicial DistrictJim Wallace


District Judge, 269th Judicial DistrictDan Hinde


District Judge, 270th Judicial DistrictBrent Gamble


District Judge, 280th Judicial DistrictLynn Bradshaw Hull


District Judge, 281st Judicial DistrictSylvia Matthews


District Judge, 295th Judicial DistrictCaroline E. Baker


District Judge, 334th Judicial District, Grant Dorfman


Family District Judge, 308th Judicial DistrictJames Lombardino


Family District Judge, 309th Judicial DistrictSheri Y.  Dean


Family District Judge, 310th Judicial DistrictLisa Millard


Family District Judge, 311th Judicial DistrictAlicia Franklin


Family District Judge, 312th Judicial DistrictDavid Farr


Family District Judge, 313th Judicial DistrictGlenn Devlin


Family District Judge, 314th Judicial DistrictJohn F.  Phillips


Family District Judge, 315th Judicial DistrictMichael "Mike" Schneider


District AttorneyDevon Anderson


County JudgeEd Emmett


Judge, County Civil Court at Law No. 1Debra Ibarra Mayfield


Judge, County Civil Court at Law No. 2Theresa Chang


Judge, County Civil Court at Law No. 3Linda Storey


Judge, County Civil Court at Law No. 4Roberta Lloyd


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 1Paula Goodhart


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 2Bill Harmon


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 3Natalie C. Fleming


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 4John Clinton


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 5Margaret Stewart Harris


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 6Larry Standley


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 7Pam Derbyshire


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 8Jay Karahan


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 9Analia Wilkerson


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 10Dan Jeffrey Spjut


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 11Diane Bull


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 12Robin Brown


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 13Don Smyth


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 14Mike Fields


Judge, County Criminal Court No. 15Jean Spradling Hughes


Judge, County Probate Court No. 1Loyd Wright


Judge, County Probate Court No. 2Mike Wood


Judge, County Probate Court No. 3Rory Robert Olsen


Judge, County Probate Court No. 4Christine Riddle Butts


District ClerkChris Daniel


County ClerkStan Stanart


County TreasurerOrlando Sanchez


County School Trustee, Position 5, At LargeMike Wolfe


County School Trustee, Position 7, At LargeDon Sumners


County Commissioner, Precinct 2Jack Morman


County Commissioner, Precinct 4R. Jack Cagle


Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2Leonila Olivares-Salazar


Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4, Place 2Laryssa Korduba


Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5, Place 2Jeff Williams


Justice of the Peace, Precinct 8, Place 2Louie Ditta